Feline Friday is hosted every friday and HELP for Hexie-aholics is hosted on the 17th of each month. We hope you'll join us!

Monday, February 17, 2014

Guess what?
I was at a weekend retreat and have today off and didnt schedule a post cuz I didnt have anything to share yet.

What i didnt realize was that today is the SEVENTEENTH day of the month and someone, altho Denise will remain nameless, just texted to ask If HeLP for Hexiaholics would be posting even tho I had the day off. Ackckck.

Come back tomorrow and we'll pretend I planned to have HeLP in 2/18 this time...

Sorry 😢

4 comments:

Denise :) said...

LOL! You are so funny ... and thanks *so* much for keeping me nameless . . . whew!! HAHA! Enjoy your day off and doing 45/15 -- I expect to hear good things! ;)

A Nudge said...

Enjoy your day off. I was at a weekend retreat too and know just what you mean about life and posting right now.

tubakk said...

So sweet you are. I will sew like a hero today to have something to post tomorrow. I'm not at home with my sewing machine, and have just hexies to work with. So it might be something to show. Stay calm! See you tomorrow!

Janet O. said...

I'm glad you didn't say anything to embarrass Denise. She is SO sensitive that way!!! *LOL*